List of Alumni

Graduate Contracts 2020 

Evelina Andersson Joffrey Academy Trainee Program, Chicago
Charley Austin   Ballet Du Capitole, Toulouse
Bernardo Betancor  NRW Juniorballett, Dortmund
Katarina Jakimier Joffrey Academy Trainee Program, Chicago
Joel Kioko ENBS Professional Trainee Programme
Katharine Lee ENBS Professional Trainee Programme 
Liudmila Loglisci Mck Fife Company, Brussels
Alejandro Moya Ballet of the National Theatre of Brno, Brno
Hannah Nash  National Moravian-Silesian Theater, Ostrava
Alexia Norris ENBS Professional Trainee Programme
Alessia Petrosino ENBS Professional Trainee Programme 
Phoebe Schembri  Bayerisches Staatsballett, Munich
Gouta Seki Hong Kong Ballet 
Isaac Shaw  Ballet Nice Méditerranée, Nice
Eric Snyder English National Ballet 
Mario Sobrino  National Moravian-Silesian Theater, Ostrava
Alessio Di Traglia  Apprentice contract, Delattre Dance Company, Mainz, Germany

Graduate Contracts 2019

Wesley Branch Northern Ballet
Luigi Cifone Junior Ballet Dortmund
Andrea Curci Ballet Ireland
Vania De Rosas Tivoli Ballet Theatre
Victor González Pérez Hungarian National Ballet
Chloe Keneally English National Ballet 
Beatriz Kuperus   Dutch National Ballet Junior Company
Demelza Lesage  Ballet de Barcelona
Harvey Littlefield Norwegian National Ballet UNG
Chiara Malavasi  Fondazione Nazionale della danza: Aterballetto
Svetlana Markova Kunming SilkRoad Ballet Company
Maeve Nolan   English National Ballet 
Alex Ochoa Tejada National Moravian-Silesian Theatre
Ritsuko Ogino  Tulsa Ballet (TBII)
Leandro Olcese Northern Ballet
Héctor Ortega González  Tivoli Ballet Theatre
Edoardo Pavoni   Finnish National Ballet Junior Company
Tomás Sanza Casas   Opera Nationala Bucuresti
Cai Sesma Pérez   Opera Nova Bydgoszcz
Sara Shirokoma   Tivoli Ballet Theatre
Laura Trabalón Sanjuán Balet Divadlo D.J.K.T. Plzen
Valerio Zaffalon Royal Feherrar Ballet

 

Graduate Contracts 2018

Maria del Mar Bonet Sans   English National Ballet, London
Breanna Foad          English National Ballet, London
Marina Fraser  Cape Town City Ballet, Cape Town
Molly Hall National Ballet of Romania, Bucharest
Jade Longley Lithuanian National Ballet, Vilnius
Marina Mínguez Carrasco Wroclaw Opera Ballet, Wroclaw
Remi Nakano    Atlanta Ballet ll, Atlanta
Jeong Eun Park Leipzig Ballet, Leipzig
Madeleine Pastor Semperoper Ballet, Dresden
Alejandra Plaza González Valencia Dancing Forward 2018, Valencia
Ana Ramos National Ballet of Portugal, Lisbon
Maria Isabel Trabalón Sanjuán Czech National Ballet, Prague
Anita Wolleb Teatro dell’Opera, Rome
   
Antoni Cañellas Artigues Hungarian National Ballet, Budapest
Louis Cohen  Birmingham Royal Ballet, Birmingham
Lorenzo Epifani New English Ballet Theatre, London
James Hobley Scottish Ballet, Glasgow
Conner Jordan-Collins   Northern Ballet, Leeds
Andrea Marcelletti  New English Ballet Theatre, London
Josué Moreno Lagarda English National Ballet, London
Rentaro Nakaaki  English National Ballet, London
Yuki Nonaka Sarasota Ballet, Sarasota
Riku Yamamoto Hungarian National Ballet, Budapest

 

Graduate Contracts 2017

Júlia Baró Claveria Bucharest National Ballet
Olivia Caughey Teatrul de Balet Sibiu
Anna Ciriano Cerdà English National Ballet, part time contract
Vittoria Girelli Stuttgart Ballet
Misato Isogami Teatrul de Balet Sibiu
Rebecca Mabin Czech National Ballet
Maddison Whiteley SemperOper Ballett Dresden
Anna-Babette Winkler English National Ballet, part time contract
Alexander Hallas Northern Ballet, Graduate Course
Thomas Holdsworth  Northern Ballet
Giovanni Messini Balletto di Roma
James Lachlan Murray Teatrul de Balet Sibiu
Daniel Myers Ballett der Oper Graz
Jan Špunda Staatsballett Bayerische Munich
Adrià Vilar Algueró Ballett Zurich
Luke Watson IT Dansa (Barcelona)
Rhys Antoni Yeomans English National Ballet

Graduate Contracts 2015

Naomi Bottomer  English National Ballet
Georgia Bould English National Ballet
Michelle Chaviano Teatrul de Balet Sibiu, Romania
Gabriella Ghiaroni Cape Town City Ballet
Lily Grundy ENBS Juniors Programme / Middlesex University
Olivia Lindon Le Ballet du Capitole de Toulouse
Kaylee Marko Northern Ballet
Daniela Norman Opera Nationale Bucharest (Romanian National Ballet)
Diogo Barbosa Northern Ballet
Jordan Bautista Polish National Ballet
Conal Francis – Martin Staatsoper, Hannover
Mario Gaglione Tulsa Ballet II
Joshua Legge Teatrul de Balet Sibiu, Romania
Jonathan Milton Teatrul de Balet Sibiu, Romania
Stefano Nappo Teatrul de Balet Sibiu, Romania
George Nightingale Opera Nationale Bucharest (Romanian National Ballet)
Marco Palamone Teatrul de Balet Sibiu, Romania
Archie Sullivan Northern Ballet
Yuto Tanaka K Ballet
Marcio Teixeira Croatian National Ballet
Seamus Wilkinson Remaining at ENBS on the PPP course
Miquel Duran Torrents Opera Nationale Bucharest (Romanian National Ballet)
Timothée Mochamps Staatsoper, Hannover
Emiel Vandenburgh Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe


Graduate Contracts 2014

Lorena Agramonte Birmingham Royal Ballet
Isabelle Brouwers English National Ballet
Madeline Ciokajlo Squire Scottish Ballet
Isabelle Clough Northern Ballet, Apprentice
Livia Gil  Leipziger Ballett
Camille Guerpillon Marseilles University, Physiotherapy
Ashleigh McKimmie The Royal Ballet, apprentice
Lauren Schulte Mystic Ballet, America
Ashley Scott  The Royal Ballet, apprentice
Candy Tong  Masters Degree in America 
Allegra Vianello  Balletcymru
Alejandro Alvarez Longines LaMov Dance
Connor Barlow Béjart Ballet Lausanne
Luke Francis Northern Ballet
John Rhys Halliwell Estonian National Ballet
Gavin McCaig Northern Ballet, Apprentice
Liam Morris Romanian National Ballet
Jinhao Zhang English National Ballet
Sean Williams                          Panov Ballet Theatre, Israel
Alejandro Longines           Ballet National de Marseille